In no particular order, these are the ongoing stories which have given me the most enjoyment in the past week or so.
A Well-Lived Life by Penguintopia.
Serendipity by oyster50. Not a 'Smart Girls' clone, it has enough potential for character conflict to keep it interesting.
Jacob's Granddaughters by A. A. Nemo
Rebirth by Lumpy.
The Times They Are A Changing by Omachuck. Significantly superior to the average Swarm Cycle story.
Getting It Wrong by G Younger. Nicely swerving some of the usual do-over cliches.
An honourable mention to A. King and his Queen by Lazlo Zalezac. I'm not a fan of the author but the multi-dimensional characterisations make this a couple of levels above anything else of his I've read.
AJ